Buy Online from Our Range of Essential Oils, Attars, Floral Water, Fragrance Oils, Carrier Oils and Much More at Low Price. We are Globally Trusted & Certified Manufacturer, Wholesaler, Bulk Supplier and Exporter Company.

Rose De MaI Oil

  • Availability:In Stock
  • Product Code: 107


Rose de Mai Absolute is a very fine essential oil which is extracted from the cabbage rose - Rosa centifolia. The Rose plants used are certified organically grown (however, due to the non-organic solvent, the absolute is not). This essential oil is voluptuously sweet and sensuous and one of our favorite Rose Absolutes.

This oil has been used throughout the antiquity for its lovely scent, Rose oil – the quintessential oil of love – encourages a feeling of happiness and contentment and is esteemed for being a classical "heart opener". It is a refined, liquid extraction of fragrant compounds from fresh blossom. The fragrant material is extracted from plant using hydrocarbon solvent method.

In aromatherapy, rose is used in skin formulas, for depression, and as a tonic for the female reproductive system. This oil is voluptuous, sweet, and smooth, with distinct yet subtle honey and green notes and the soft, delicate sweetness of a fresh bouquet of roses and has excellent tenacity. Rose Centifolia has a deep, rich, rosy-spicy, honey-like aroma. Rose is a tender, uplifting and soothing oil and is the first choice for female-related problems. Rose is also one of the best essential oils to use in skincare.

This oil easily blends with Amyris, Balsam of Peru, Bergamot and most citrus oils, Beeswax, Black Pepper, Cassie, Cedarwood, Roman Chamomile, Clary Sage, Galbanum, Geranium, Helichrysum, Jasmine, Laurel Leaf, Lavender, Melissa, Neroli, Palmarosa, Patchouli, Sandalwood, Vetiver, Violet Leaf, Ylang Ylang and is widely utilized in aromatherapies. This oil is further utilized in natural perfumery.

Uses of Rose De Mai essential oil:

  • It is used in perfumery industry.

  • This essential oil is an ultimate combination of active ingredients.

  • This essential oil is used in Crème as it is light and has rapidly absorbed anti-oxidant properties.

  • It is used for various therapeutic and medicinal uses.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good
Captcha