Your shopping cart is empty!
oil has been traditionally extracted from the Jasmine flowers through
enfleurage but being labour intensive process this is now done
through the help of volatile solvents. This process is also known as
solvent extraction method that renders this oil as absolute and not
another pure essential oil. Jasmine is the most common ingredient
found in more than 80 percent of the perfumes found worldwide.
oil is very popular in aromatherapy due to it being uplifting and
relieving stress, anxiety, and worry. Added to massage oil it can
relieve muscular spams and sprains. Inhaled it is a great relief for
catarral coughs and sore throats. The oil is extracted from the
Common Jasmine also known scientifically as Jasminum
oil consists of the following ingredients that include Benzoic Acid,
Benzaldehyde, Benzyl Acetate, Benzyl Alcohol, Indole, Benzyl
Benzoate, Cis-3-Hexenyl Benzoate, Cis-Jasmone, Ceosol, Eugenol,
Farnesol, Geraniol, Linalool, Methyl Anthranilate, P-Cresol, Nerol,
Gamma Terpineol, Nerolidol, Isohytol, and Phytol.
of Jasmine oil
oil having strong anti-microbial property can be applied externally
on wounds that will prevent them from becoming septic and
effectively eliminates potential infections from tetanus.
oil is used for creating the mood for love and also enhances your
libido and feelings of sexual desire.
Essential Oil can help in removal of scar marks and after spots left
by boils, acne, or other wounds.
oil can provide relief from coughs by helping clear out the
accumulation of phlegm in the respiratory tracts.
also eliminates snoring by clearing the congestion from nasal and
can prove to be a good sleeping aid that can induce long, restful,
and undisturbed sleep.
emmenagogue property of Jasmine Oil regulates period cycles, and
makes the periods clear and less painful, while also helping to push
of Jasmine Oil
sweet and stimulating aroma of Jasmine oil lets the release of
certain hormones in the body, including serotonin, which results in
the boost of energy and the uplifted mood.
essential oil increases milk secretion from the breasts and is
therefore very good for lactating mothers and their new babies.
oil is highly beneficial for effective skin care and it can be
effectively used for the treatment of dry, brittle, or dehydrated
oil facilitates and eases the birthing process and reduces labor
pains. This feature can be very beneficial in today’s situations
when a normal delivery is a rare sight and most of the cases are
handled with Caesarian sections.