Your shopping cart is empty!
is considered as highly pure and organic in nature. This
characteristic aroma oil is obtained from the Brown Semi Solid tree
of Aquilaria agallocha which has a place with the thymelaeaceae gang.
Agallocha is one of the types of Aquilara which is utilized as a part
of extraction system to get this charming fragrant attar. Wooden
parts are utilized as they have high content of resin. This attar is
free from any kind of debauchment and extracted by the high quality
of wood resin. This semi strong tree belongs to the Thymelaeaceae
crew. This tree is mainly found in the forests of Assam in India and
known for its satisfying fragrance and astounding helpful properties.
This tree has a flashpoint of 170. It is obtained by the big method
of Hydro-Distillation process. This characteristic fragrance is
obtained through natural extraction process which is prominent as
steam distillation procedure.
attar is exceptionally vital component of all the natural fragrances
because of its pleasant and string aroma which has a charming
quality. With its simple application one can dissipate a few worries
and feel relaxed. This attar is highly beneficial for external use.
mind captivating fragrance of this natural aroma can be utilized by
men and ladies alike. The scent can diffuse into the body which stays
for long and has an enduring effect.
Oud-Attar is of pale yellow color. It has an exceptionally woody,
strong, musky and satisfying smell.
are the uses
of this attar – This attar is viewed as perfect in curing a few
afflictions that is the reason it has become an eye candy amongst the
This natural attar has an exceptionally solid, masculine and
satisfying smell which has relieving and cooling impact on mind and
body. It soothes your nerves and empowers your mind that is the
reason it is perfect aroma therapy attar which is utilized to
de-stress your brain and additionally reduce trepidation,
depression, stress and others.
Being alcohol free and in addition because of its skin benevolent
nature, it is utilized as an aromatic agent in loads of cosmetic
items at a vast scale to give majestic smell to these items.
Due to its pleasant fragrance, it is generally utilized as a natural
scent and worn by both ladies and gents similarly. This fragrance is
in a huge demand in view of its enduring aroma.
- This common fragrance oil assumes a critical part in treating the
different wellbeing illnesses and widely utilized as a part of aroma
therapy. It is additionally utilized as a part of the base of
different exclusive perfumes and restorative item. It is yellow in
color and had originated from India.